Weekly Training Schedule 2012 / 2013

Weekly Time & Facility Allocation for Sports Training - 2012/2013
Sport
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Badminton
03:00-06:00 pm
Men/ Women
Gymnasium
03:00-06:00 pm
Men/Women
Gymnasium

03:00-06:00 pm
Women
Gymnasium

Baseball

03:00-06:00pm
Men
Ground II

 

03:00-06:00pm
Men
Ground II

Basketball
04:00-06:00 pm
Men
Basketball Court
04:00-06:00 pm
Women
Basketball Court
04:00-06:00 pm
Men
Basketball Court
04:00-06:00 pm
Women
Basketball Court

Carrom
04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Gymnasium
04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Gymnasium

04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women|
Gymnasium

04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Gymnasium

Chess
04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Gymnasium
04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Gymnasium
04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Gymnasium

Cricket
03:00-06:00 pm
Men
Ground I
04:00-06:00 pm
Women
Ground I
03:00-06:00 pm
Men
Ground I
04:00-06:00 pm
Women
Ground I
Elle
04:00-06:00 pm
Men
Ground II

04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Ground II

06:30-08:00 am
Women
Ground II
Football
04:00-06:00 pm
Men
Ground II

04:00-06:00 pm
Men
Ground II

Hockey

06:30-08:00 am
Men / Women
Ground I


06:30-08:00 am
Men / Women
Ground I



Judo
04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Gymnasium

04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Gymnasium

Karate

06:30-08:00 am
Men / Women
Gymnasium


06:30-08:00 am
Men / Women
Gymnasium


Netball

04:00-06:00 pm
Women
Netball Court


04:00-06:00 pm
Women
Netball Court


Rugger
04:00-06:00 pm
Men
Ground I

06:00-08:00 am
Men
Ground I

Scrabble
04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Gymnasium
04:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Gymnasium
Swimming
05:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Viharamahadevi BV
05:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Viharamahadevi BV
05:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Viharamahadevi BV
05:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Viharamahadevi BV
05:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Viharamahadevi BV
Table Tennis

04:00-06:00 pm
Men/ Women
Gymnasium


04:00-06:00 pm
Men/ Women
Gymnasium


Taekwondo

06:30-08:00 am
Men/ Women
Gymnasium


06:30-08:00 am
Men/ Women
Gymnasium



Tennis 02:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Tennis Court

06:30-10:00 am
02:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Tennis Court

06:30-10:00 am
02:00-06:00 pm
Men / Women
Tennis Court


06:30-10:00 am
Men / Women
Tennis Court

Track & Field

06:30-08:00 am
Men / Women
Ground I

06:30-08:00 am
Men / Women
Ground I


Volleyball

04:00-06:00 pm
Men
Volleyball Court I

06:30-08:00 am
Women
Volleyball Court I


06:30-08:00 am-Women
04:00-06:00 pm- Men
Volleyball Court I


Weightlifting

04:00-06:00 pm
Men
Gymnasium


04:00-06:00 pm
Men
Gymnasium



Wrestling

04:00-06:00 pm
Men
Gymnasium


04:00-06:00 pm
Men
Gymnasium


Yoga

12:00-01:00 pm
Staff
Gymnasium

04:15-05:30 pm
Staff
Gymnasium

11:00-12:00 am
Men / Women
Gymnasium

06:15-07:30 am
Men / Women
Gymnasium

General Fitness

06:30-08:00 am
Men/ Women
Ground I


06:30-08:00 am
Men/ Women
Ground I


Last Updated on Thursday, 27 November 2014 10:21

 
Inter University Elle Women Championship 2017

Inter University Elle Women Championship 2017